2016-17 EMU Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Last School
Nuriddin Abdus-Salaam full bio Nuriddin Abdus-Salaam Jumps/Sprints So. 6-3 180 Charlotte Court House, Va. / Randolph Henry
Abrham Amine full bio Abrham Amine Distance Fr. 5-6 135 Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg
Grant Amoateng full bio Grant Amoateng Jumps/Hurdles So. 5-9 160 Bristow, Va. / Patriot
Steven Anhold full bio Steven Anhold Distance Jr. 5-8 140 Churchville, Va. / Fort Defiance
Diego Avila-Tejada full bio Diego Avila-Tejada Distance Fr. 5-5 105 Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg
Josh Bishop full bio Josh Bishop Sprints Fr. 5-7 150 Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Calin Boeckman full bio Calin Boeckman Distance Fr. 5-5 130 Staunton, Va. / Fort Defiance
Derrick Chirinos full bio Derrick Chirinos Middle Distance So. 5-9 150 Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg
Jordan Compagnari full bio Jordan Compagnari Throws Fr. 6-2 260 Harrisonburg, Va. / Eastern Mennonite
Robert Cook full bio Robert Cook Distance Sr. 5-11 145 Lexington, Va. / Parry McCluer
Azariah Cox full bio Azariah Cox Hurdles Sr. 5-9 170 Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
Bruce Cypress full bio Bruce Cypress Sprints Jr. 5-10 165 Smithfield, Va. / Smithfield
Tyler Denlinger full bio Tyler Denlinger Middle Distance Sr. 6-5 190 Perkasie, Pa. / Dock Mennonite Academy
DeVantae Dews full bio DeVantae Dews Jumps/Sprints Jr. 5-9 160 Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Dave Drafton full bio Dave Drafton Sprints So. 5-9 155 Alexandria, Va. / Howard Gardner
Connor Faint full bio Connor Faint Hurdles/Jumps Jr. 5-10 150 Winchester, Va. / Millbrook
Ivan Harris full bio Ivan Harris Middle Distance So. 6-1 190 Spotsylvania, Va. / Spotsylvania
Austin Hart full bio Austin Hart Throws Jr. 6-0 170 Manheim, Pa. / Manheim Central
Jamel Howard full bio Jamel Howard High Jump Fr. 6-2 190 Leesburg, Va. / Tuscarora
Paul Lankford full bio Paul Lankford Distance Sr. 5-5 130 Hummelstown, Pa. / Hershey Christian
Collin Longenecker full bio Collin Longenecker Distance Fr. 5-9 135 Harrisonburg, Va. / Turner Ashby
Timothy Martin full bio Timothy Martin Distance Sr. 5-9 130 Harrisonburg, Va. / Eastern Mennonite
Jared Nisly full bio Jared Nisly Distance Sr. 5-9 150 Lancaster, Pa. / Lancaster Mennonite
Justin Odom full bio Justin Odom Throws Fr. 6-1 285 Williamsburg,Va. / Menchville
Hunter Sampson full bio Hunter Sampson Middle Distance So. 5-9 135 Salem, Va. / Salem
Cody Smith full bio Cody Smith Throws Fr. 6-0 245 Front Royal, Va. / Warren County
Darious Stover full bio Darious Stover Hurdles/Jumps Fr. 5-10 150 Fort Carson, Colo. / Mesa Ridge
Alec Thibodeaux full bio Alec Thibodeaux Middle Distance Sr. 6-1 155 Mount Sidney, Va. / Fort Defiance
Cole Turman full bio Cole Turman Middle Distance Fr. 5-7 140 Dublin, Va. / Pulaski County
Jomel Washington full bio Jomel Washington Throws Fr. 5-11 305 Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg
Josh Wolfe full bio Josh Wolfe Hurdles/Sprints Fr. 6-1 150 Quakertown, Pa. / Christopher Dock