Top Stories

Schedule

10.20
Final - OT
Concordia (WI) W, 5-4
10.20
Final
Lynchburg L, 3-1
Dig Pink Match
10.21
Final
Randolph W, 3-0
EMU Tri-Match
10.21
Final
at Randolph W, 4-1
10.21
Final
Dickinson W, 3-0
EMU Tri-Match - Senior Recognition Match
10.21
Final
Roanoke L, 1-0
Senior Recognition Night
10.22
Final
vs. Hendrix W, 4-3
@ Danville, KY Centre College
10.23
Final
at Centre L, 4-1
10.24
Final
at Transylvania L, 3-2
10.24
Final
at Shenandoah W, 3-1
10.25
Final
Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-0
10.26
Final
Mary Baldwin W, 3-0
10.27
Final
at Bridgewater L, 3-0
10.28
Final
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Virginia Wesleyan) 3rd of 12
in Virginia Beach, Va.
10.28
Final
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Virginia Wesleyan) 10th of 11
in Virginia Beach, Va.
10.28
Final
at ODAC No. 1 (#14) Lynchburg L, 2-0
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
11.01
Final
at ODAC No. 1 Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
11.01
Final
at ODAC No. 1 Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-0
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
11.11
Final
at NCAA S/SE Regional Championships (hosted by Christopher Newport) 9th of 34
in Newport News, Va.
11.11
Final
at NCAA S/SE Regional Championships (hosted by Christopher Newport) Final
in Newport News, Va.
11.15
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 72-55
11.15
Final - OT
Mary Washington L, 86-85
11.17
Final
vs. Delaware Valley W, 68-57
@ Grantham, PA Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
11.17
Final
Hilbert W, 65-60
EMU Tip-Off Invitational
11.18
Final
at Messiah L, 74-70
Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
11.18
Final
Penn State-Altoona L, 64-61
EMU Tip-Off Invitational
11.21
4:00 PM
at Frostburg State
11.25
2:00 PM
at Mount Aloysius
11.28
7:00 PM
Randolph
11.29
7:00 PM
at Hampden-Sydney
12.01
at Bast-Cregger Invitational
in Salem, Va.
12.01
at Bast-Cregger Invitational
in Salem, Va.
12.02
at Bast-Cregger Invitational
in Salem, Va.
12.02
at Bast-Cregger Invitational
in Salem, Va.
12.02
12:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
12.02
2:00 PM
Averett
12.05
7:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
12.06
7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
12.08
5:30 PM
vs. Apprentice School
@ Bridgewater, Va. Don Glick Classic
12.09
2:00 PM
vs. Keystone
@ Bridgewater, Va. Don Glick Classic
12.17
2:00 PM
Rosemont
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Features Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 8-0-1 18-2-2
Roanoke 8-1 13-5-1
Washington and Lee 7-2 15-5-2
Randolph-Macon 6-2-1 14-3-1
Hampden-Sydney 5-4 10-7-1
Bridgewater 4-4-1 7-10-1
Eastern Mennonite 4-5 10-7
Randolph 4-5 10-9
Virginia Wesleyan 3-5-1 8-8-1
Guilford 2-7 2-16
Emory & Henry 0-8-1 5-13-1
Shenandoah 0-8-1 2-15-1
Schools Conf Overall
Eastern Mennonite 5-5 7-9-2
Virginia Wesleyan 9-1 15-7-1
Lynchburg 8-2 20-4
Roanoke 7-2-1 11-7-2
Bridgewater 7-3 16-5-1
Washington and Lee 7-3 10-6-1
Randolph-Macon 6-4 9-7-1
Shenandoah 5-5 10-9
Guilford 3-6-1 6-9-1
Emory & Henry 3-6-1 4-12-1
Randolph 2-7-1 4-10-2
Hollins 1-9 1-14
Sweet Briar 0-10 1-14
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 11-0 23-7
Washington and Lee 10-1 24-10
Virginia Wesleyan 8-3 19-10
Bridgewater 8-3 19-7
Lynchburg 7-4 17-8
Roanoke 5-6 9-16
Guilford 5-6 12-11
Randolph 3-8 8-19
Eastern Mennonite 3-8 11-17
Shenandoah 3-8 10-18
Emory & Henry 3-8 7-21
Hollins 0-11 6-21
Schools Conf Overall
Washington and Lee 7-0 15-5
Lynchburg 6-1 16-4
Roanoke 5-2 14-5
Bridgewater 4-3 7-11
Shenandoah 3-4 10-9
Randolph-Macon 2-5 6-13
Virginia Wesleyan 1-6 7-10
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-12
Eastern Mennonite 0-7 5-12
Video

Sponsors

Tabs