Top Stories

Schedule

No Event
09.18
Final
at Shenandoah Invitational 14th of 14
Winchester Country Club in Winchester, Va.
09.20
Final
at Bridgewater L, 3-0
09.20
Final
at Gallaudet W, 5-1
09.21
Final
Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
09.23
Final
at Bridgewater Invitational Final
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.23
Final
at Randolph L, 4-2
09.23
Final - 2OT
at Roanoke L, 1-0
Family Weekend
09.24
Final
at Bridgewater Invitational Final
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.24
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 2-1
09.27
Final
#23 Lynchburg L, 2-0
09.27
Final
at Emory & Henry W, 3-1
09.29
Final
at Paul Short Run 14th of 32
in Bethlehem, Pa.
09.29
Final
at Paul Short Run 29th of 36
in Bethlehem, Pa.
09.29
Final
N.C. Wesleyan W, 3-1
09.30
Final
Sweet Briar W, 6-0
09.30
Final
vs. Lynchburg L, 9-0
@ Lynchburg, Va.
09.30
Final
at Lynchburg L, 4-0
Forest Youth Athletic Association Night
10.02
Final
at Emory & Henry Fall Classic t-4th of 7
Glenrochie Country Club in Abingdon, Va.
10.02
Final
at Generals Invitational Final
Lexington Golf & Country Club in Lexington, Va.
10.03
Final
at Emory & Henry Fall Classic t-4th of 7
Glenrochie Country Club in Abingdon, Va.
10.03
Final
at Generals Invitational Final
Lexington Golf & Country Club in Lexington, Va.
10.03
Final
Emory & Henry W, 6-0
10.04
Final
Washington and Lee L, 5-2
Together We Rise Game
10.04
Final
Washington and Lee L, 3-1
10.04
Final
Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-2
10.07
Final
at CNU Invitational 1st of 3
in Newport News, Va.
10.07
Final
at CNU Invitational Final
in Newport News, Va.
10.07
Final
vs. Wilson W, 3-0
@ Lancaster, Pa. LBC Tri-Match in Lancaster, Pa.
10.07
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-0
10.07
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 3-1
LBC Tri-Match in Lancaster, Pa.
10.07
Final
at Guilford W, 6-2
10.08
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-1
10.10
Final
at Bridgewater L, 3-1
10.11
Final - OT
Washington and Lee L, 2-1
10.11
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 5-0
10.12
Final
Ferrum W, 3-1
EMU Homecoming Weekend
10.13
Final
Emory & Henry W, 2-0
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Senior Recognition Night
10.14
Final
Roanoke L, 5-2
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Senior Recognition Day
10.14
Final - OT
Randolph-Macon L, 2-1
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Parent Recognition Night
10.16
Final
at VSGA Intercollegiate 17th of 18
Stonehenge Golf & Country Club in Richmond, Va.
10.17
Final
at VSGA Intercollegiate 17th of 18
Stonehenge Golf & Country Club in Richmond, Va.
10.17
Final
at Hollins W, 7-0
10.18
Final - 2OT
at Bridgewater W, 4-3
10.18
Final
at Shenandoah L, 3-2
Dig Pink
10.18
Final
Shenandoah L, 3-0
10.20
4:00 PM
Concordia (WI)
10.20
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
Dig Pink Match
10.21
1:00 PM
at Randolph
10.21
1:00 PM
Randolph
EMU Tri-Match
10.21
5:00 PM
Dickinson
EMU Tri-Match - Senior Recognition Match
10.21
7:00 PM
Roanoke
Senior Recognition Night
10.22
12:00 PM
vs. Hendrix
@ Danville, Ky. Centre College
10.23
6:00 PM
at Centre
10.24
3:00 PM
at Transylvania
10.24
4:00 PM
at Shenandoah
10.25
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
10.26
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
10.27
7:00 PM
at Bridgewater
10.28
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Virginia Wesleyan)
in Virginia Beach, Va.
10.28
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Virginia Wesleyan)
in Virginia Beach, Va.
10.28
2:00 PM
at Guilford
11.11
at NCAA S/SE Regional Championships (hosted by Christopher Newport)
in Newport News, Va.
11.11
at NCAA S/SE Regional Championships (hosted by Christopher Newport)
in Newport News, Va.
11.15
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
11.15
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
11.17
4:00 PM
vs. Delaware Valley
@ Grantham, Pa. Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
11.17
7:00 PM
Hilbert
EMU Tip-Off Invitational
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Features Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 7-0 13-1-1
Randolph-Macon 6-1 13-1
Roanoke 6-1 11-4-1
Washington and Lee 5-2 10-3-1
Hampden-Sydney 4-3 9-5-1
Bridgewater 4-3 7-8
Eastern Mennonite 3-4 9-5
Randolph 2-5 7-8
Virginia Wesleyan 2-5 7-8
Guilford 2-5 2-14
Emory & Henry 0-6-1 5-11-1
Shenandoah 0-6-1 2-13-1
Schools Conf Overall
Eastern Mennonite 3-4 5-7-2
Lynchburg 6-1 13-1
Washington and Lee 6-1 9-3-1
Virginia Wesleyan 6-1 10-5-1
Bridgewater 5-2 12-3-1
Randolph-Macon 5-2 8-4-1
Roanoke 5-2-1 8-5-2
Emory & Henry 3-3-1 4-9-1
Guilford 3-4-1 6-7-1
Shenandoah 2-5 7-8
Randolph 1-6-1 3-9-2
Hollins 0-7 0-12
Sweet Briar 0-7 1-11
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 8-0 16-4
Washington and Lee 7-1 17-6
Virginia Wesleyan 6-2 14-8
Bridgewater 6-3 17-6
Lynchburg 5-3 14-5
Guilford 4-3 11-7
Roanoke 4-4 8-12
Randolph 3-6 8-14
Eastern Mennonite 2-6 8-14
Emory & Henry 2-6 5-19
Shenandoah 1-7 7-16
Hollins 0-7 6-16
Schools Conf Overall
Washington and Lee 5-0 10-4
Roanoke 4-1 11-2
Lynchburg 4-1 12-3
Bridgewater 2-2 5-9
Shenandoah 2-3 8-7
Randolph-Macon 2-3 6-9
Virginia Wesleyan 1-3 7-7
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-11
Eastern Mennonite 0-7 3-10
Video

Sponsors

Tabs